Congregation for Woman

FRANCISCAN CLARIST CONGREGATION (F.C.C.)

Charism

To follow the foot step of the poor, humble and crucified Jesus Christ Joyfully and to proclaim the message of Gospel love.

Founder

Rt. Rev. Dr. Charles Lavigne (Kerala)-1888 Rev. Fr. Antony Kavungal (Thrissur)-1910

Founded

1888

Superior General

Rev. Sr. Sinclare FCC

Generalate

Portiuncula, Asokapuram, Alwaye 683 101 Ph : 0484-2638588

Provincial Superior

Sr. Dhanya Bastin FCC

Province House

Alvernia Provincial House Chalakudy – 680 307 Ph: 2701157, 2708235, 2700224

Houses in the Diocese

No|Place|Name|Phone|Estd
1Azhikode (N)Marthoma28199721974
2AzhikodeSanthome28197381980
3ChalakudyAlvernia P. House27011571979
4ChalakudySacred Heart27013061925
5ChalakudyClarian27018761977
6ChalakudyThiruhrudayaram27055172006
7ChemmandaClare Bhavan28852161983
8IrinjalakudaAlvernia28209161978
9IrinjalakudaMary Rani28223721995
10KaipamangalamQueen Mary28466161980
11KalparambuHoly Cross28604211975
12KaranchiraSt. Pius X28778211953
13KaranchiraArogyamatha28733121970
14KaranchiraAssisi Bhavan28769981987
15KaroorSt. Augustine27862321981
16KaruvannoorSt. Joseph28853461910
17KaruvannoorHoly Angels28850841972
18KodungallurChristu Raj28027401980
19KodungallurSt. Thomas Bhavan28103802009
20KonnakuzhyAntonianum27463161999
21KoplipadamSt. Ann?s27405651969
22KottattSt. John Baptist27012741919
23KuzhikkattukonamNirmala28207121964
24MapranamSt. Xavier28229351938
25MaramcodeAssara Bhavan27401681990
26PillaparaSevana Sadan27690191990
27PottaDhanya27022871992
28PottaRosary27121641961
29PoyyaFatima28904201958
30PuliparambuSt. Thomas28904451956
31PulinkaraBl. Alphonsa27403321991
32PullutSt. Mary’s28047101992
33S. ThanisseryO.L. of Dolours27796451947
34ThuruthiparambuLady Grace27010061972
35VellikulangaraPresentation27405271954
36VellikulangaraSt. Paul27439081964
37Chennai MathurFC Convent044-255555651989
38Chennai MugappairNirmal Bhavan044-265636311996
39Kenya – MbiuniFranciscan Clarist Convent00254-7346148671989
40Kenya – DonyosabukSan Daniano00254-7348480381998
41Kenya DonyosabukLaverna Convent00254-7341697622004
42KenyaAve Maria Convent00254-7374620162007
43W. ChalakudySt. Paul’s27082401990