Pastoral Council

1 Mar Pauly Kannookadan : President
2 Rev. Msgr. Jose Manjaly : Vice President
3 Rev. Fr. Jaison Karippai : General Secretary
4 Mr. Telson Kottoly : Secretary
5 Prof. Annie Faith : Secretary
Ex-Officio Members
1 Msgr. Lazar Kuttikadan : Protosyncellus
2 Msgr. Joy Paliakkara : Syncellus
3 Msgr. Jose Manjaly : Syncellus
4 Rev. Dr. Nevin Attokkaran : Chancellor
5 Rev. Fr. Varghese Arikkat (Jr.) : Finance Officer
6 Rev. Fr. Johnson Manadan : Judicial Vicar
Forane Vicars
1 Rev. Fr. Antu Alappadan : St. Thomas’ Cathedral Church, Irinjalakuda
2 Rev. Fr. Antony Mukkattukarakkaran : St. Thomas’ Forane Church, Ambazhakad
3 Rev. Fr. Jose Palatty : St. Mary’s Forane Church, Chalakudy
4 Rev. Fr. Varghese Arikatt (Sr.) : Our Lady of Carmel Forane Church, Edathiruthy
5 Rev. Fr. George Vezhaparambil : Our Lady of Rosary Forane Church, Kalparambu
6 Rev. Fr. Jose Vethamattil : St. Joseph’s Forane Church, Kodakara
7 Rev. Fr. Wilson Erathara : St. Sebastian’s Forane Church, Kuttikad
8 Rev. Fr. Varghese Chalissery : St. Stanislaus’ Forane Church, Mala
9 Rev. Fr. Thomas Pudussery : St. John Nepumcian’s Forane Church, Parappukara
10 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Panjikaran : St. Mary’s Forane Church, Puthenchira
Priests Representatives
1 Rev. Fr. Jose Panthallukaran : Infant Jesus Church, Kalletumkara
2 Rev. Fr. Jolly Vadakkan : Infant Jesus Church, Meladoor
3 Rev. Fr. Jaison Karippai : St. Mary’s Church, Cheloor
4 Rev. Fr. Naveen Ukken : St. Joseph’s Church, Kakkulissery
5 Rev. Fr. Albin Punneliparambil : St. Stanislaus Forane Church, Mala
Superiors : Religious (Men)
1 Rev. Fr. Superior : Christ Monastery, Irinjalakuda
2 Rev. Fr. Superior : C.S.R., Pariyaram
3 Rev. Fr. Superior : M.C.B.S. House, Mettipadam
4 Rev. Fr. Superior (O.F.M. Conventual) : Padua Franciscan Ashram, Puthenchira East
5 Rev. Fr. Superior (O.F.M.cap) : Bethlehem Ashram, Elinjipra
6 Rev. Fr. Superior (V.C.) : Vincentian House, De Paul Nagar, Potta
7 Rev. Fr. Superior (O.C.D) : Sanjo Ashram, Potta
8 Rev. Fr. Rector (S.D.B) : Don Bosco, Irinjalakuda
9 Rev. Fr. Superior : La Salette Bhavan, Parakadavu
10 Rev. Fr. Superior : Rosary Hill Ashram, Kodunga
11 Rev. Fr. Rector : Marymatha Schoenstatt Bhavan, Anathadam
12 Rev. Fr. Superior (CST) : Little Flower Ashram, Muriyad
13 Rev. Bro. Superior (MMB) : House of Providence, Irinjalakuda
14 Rev. Bro. Superior (CMSF) : Bro. Paulus Training Centre, Vellanchira
Superiors : Religious (Women)
1 Rev. Sr. Lilly Maria FCC : Alvernia Provincial House, Chalakudy
2 Rev. Sr. Ranjana CHF : Pavanatma Provincial House, Kallettumkara
3 Rev. Sr. Vimala CMC : Udaya Provincial House, Irinjalakuda
4 Rev. Sr. Maneesha CSC : De Paul Provincial House, Potta
5 Rev. Sr. Jane Maria CSM : Good Shepherd Provincial House, Irinjalakuda
6 Rev. Sr. Bessaria (SABS) : Sehion Adoration Convent, Irinjalakuda
7 Rev. Sr. Superior (SAB) : St. Anne’s Convent, Anathadam
8 Rev. Sr. Superior (ASMI) : Assisi Convent, N. Thanissery
9 Rev. Sr. Superior : Lioba Bhavan, Perambra
10 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Catherine Laboure House, Vellanchira
11 Rev. Sr. Superior (CHF) : (Mission House) Holy Family Convent, Perambra
12 Rev. Sr. Superior (CHF) : St. Peter’s Convent, Poovathussery
13 Rev. Sr. Superior (CMC) : Carmelodaya Mission House, Thommana
14 Rev. Sr. Superior (CSN) : St. Joseph’s Convent, Sisters of Nazareth , Muriyad
15 Rev. Sr. Superior (CSM) : Santhi Sadanam, Irinjalakuda
16 Rev. Sr. Superior (O.P.) : Jeevadhara Convent, Kuttikad
17 Rev. Sr. Superior (FCC) : (Mission House) St. Paul’s Convent, W. Chalakudy
18 Rev. Sr. Superior (FHGS) : Santhi Bhavan Convent, Moonnumuri
19 Rev. Sr. Superior (MSJ) : St. Joseph’s Convent, Poovathussery
20 Rev. Sr. Superior : Nirmala Convent, Nellayi
21 Rev. Sr. Superior (MSMI) : St. Mary’s Convent, Thazhoor
22 Rev. Sr. Superior (C. Missionaries) : St. Joseph’s Convent, Pazhukara
23 Rev. Sr. Superior : Nirmala Sadan, Potta
24 Rev. Sr. Superior : Sisters of The Cross of Chavanad, Kallettumkara
25 Rev. Sr. Superior (SKD) : Kristu Dasi Convent, Kaduppissery
26 Rev. Sr. Superior (SNDS) : Abhaya Bhavan, Porathissery
27 Rev. Sr. Superior : Notre Dame Convent, Vettikuzhy
28 Rev. Sr. Superior (CSS) : Sacred Heart Convent, Pullur
29 Rev. Sr. Superior : Maria Bhavan, Kombara
30 Rev. Sr. Superior : Schoenstatt Sisters of Mary Convent, Kattungachira
31 Rev. Sr. Superior (SD) : Karuna Bhavan, S.D. Convent, Mala
32 Rev. Sr. Superior : Holy Cross Institute, Potta
33 Rev. Sr. Superior (S.L.M.I) : St. Joseph’s Syrian Convent, Mathilakam
34 Rev. Sr. Superior (SLM) : Our Lady Of Mercy Convent, Annamanada
35 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Dominic’s Convent, Vellani
36 Rev. Sr. Superior : Preshitharam Sisters, Elanthikara
37 Rev. Sr. Superior : F.S.M.A. Convent, Puliparakunnu
38 Rev. Sr. Superior : Orsola Convent, Vallappady
39 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Joseph’s Convent, Mettipadam
40 Rev. Sr. Superior : Divine Mercy Convent, Vettikuzhy
41 Rev. Sr. Superior (SJT) : Sisters of St. Joseph of Tarbes, Kundur
42 Rev. Sr. Superior (DDP) : Daughters of Divine Providence, Oorakam
43 Rev. Sr. Superior : St Clare Convnet, Elinjipra
44 Rev. Sr. Superior : Apostolic Oblates, Aikkarakkunnu
45 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Philipneri Convent, Kuthirathadam
46 Rev. Sr. Superior (SJSM) : St. Joseph’s Convent, Edamukku
47 Rev. Sr. Superior (SH) : Shalom Sadan, Perinjanam
48 Rev. Sr. Superior (DCPB) : Daughters of Charity of Precious Blood Convent, Chalakudy
49 Rev. Sr. Superior (SSSF) : School Sisters of St. Francis Convent, Maramcode South
Directors of Institutions
1 Rev. Fr. Jiji Kunnel : Abhaya Bhavan, Porathissery
2 Rev. Fr. Director : PACS & Family Apostolate, Prolife & Anti Abortion Movement
3 Rev. Fr. Vincent Parayil : Rector, St. Paul’s Minor Seminary, Irinjalakuda
4 Rev. Fr. Seby Kanjilassery : St. Antony’s Bhavan & John Paul Bhavan, Puliyalakunnu
5 Rev. Fr. Tom Maliekkal : Catechism, Vidyajyothi, Irinjalakuda
6 Rev. Fr. Joju Kokkatt : Bible Apostolate, Vidyajyothi, Irinjalakuda
7 Rev. Fr. Saji Ponminissery : Vidyajyoti Bookstall, Irinjalakuda
8 Rev. Fr. Paul Elamkunnapuzha : Vianney Home, Puliyilakunnu
9 Rev. Fr. Varghese Pathadan : St. James Hospital& St. Joseph’s Bhavan, Chalakudy
10 Rev. Fr. Joy Perepadan : Thiruhrudayabhavan, Aloor
11 Rev. Fr. Wilson Erathara : Mar Thoma Centre, Aloor
12 Rev. Fr. Jomon Koonan : Sanjo Sadan, Anandapuram
13 Rev. Dr. Devis Chenginiyadan : Exe. Director, Sahrdaya Advanced Studies & KRAMTH
14 Rev. Fr. Thomas Kannampilly : Hrudaya Palliative Care, Aloor
15 Rev. Fr. George Pareman : Sahrdhaya College of Engineering, Kodakara
16 Rev. Fr. Joshy Kallely : Lumen  Youth Centre, Kallettumkara
17 Rev. Fr. Joseph Gopuram : Sweet Home, Puthenchira & KLM
18 Rev. Fr. Binoy Kozhipatt : Exicutive Director, Jesus B. Ed. College
19 Rev. Fr. Manoj Karippai : Director, AVARD
Directors & Presidents : Associations & Movements
1 Rev. Fr. Jojo Thoduparambil : Manager, Corporate Educational Agency& Director, KCSL & Catholic Teachers Guild
2 Mr. Sibin Lazar : President, Catholic Teachers’ Guild
3 Rev. Fr. Varghese Konthuruthy : Executive Director, Social action & Social Action Forum
4 Mr. U.J.Paulson : Vice President, Social Action Forum
5 Rev. Fr. Nixon Chakoria : Director, Charismatic Retreat Renewals
6 Mr. Shaju Joseph : Co-ordinator, Charismatic Movement
7 Mr. Nijo Anto Vasupurathukaran : President, Family Apostolate
8 Mr. Jolly E. J. : President, Pro-life movement & Anti – Abortion Campaign
9 Rev. Sr. Shiny C.S.S. : President, 
Nurse’s Guild
10 Mr. Jose Mathew : President, K.L.M
11 Rev. Fr. Davis Kizhakkumthala : Director, Justice Forum, Prathyasa, & Catholic Couples Movement
12 Mr. Pauly J.Arikatt : Chairman, Justice Forum
13 Rev. Fr. Sinto Chittilappilly : Director, Altar Boys’ Association
14 Mr. Christo Stanly : President,  Altar Boys’ Association
15 Rev. Fr. Benny Cheruvathur : Director, Sacristians’ Fellowship
16 Mr. Pauly Pallathattil : President, Sacristans’ Fellowship
17 Rev. Fr. Pauly Kannukadan : Director, Madya Virudha Samithi
18 Mr. Xavier Pallipatt : President, Madya Virudha Samithi
19 Mr. N. J. Paulose : Co-Ordinator, Prathyasa
20 Rev. Fr. Pauly Padayatty : Director, AKCC
21 Mr. Rinson Manavalan : Chairman, AKCC
22 Rev. Fr. Benjamin Chirayath : Director,KCYM
23 Mr. Libin George : Chairman, KCYM
24 Rev. Fr. Johnson Manadan : Spiritual Director, St.Vincent De Paul Society
25 Mr. Joseanto V.G : President, St. Vincent De Paul Society
26 Dr. Reju Varghes Kallely : President Catholic Couples Movement
27 Mr. Mebin Johnson : President, Jesus Youth
28 Mr. Ribin Raphel : President, CLC
29 Rev. Fr. Peter Kannampuzha O.F.M.Conv. : Director, FFU
30 Rev. Fr.Francis Edattukaran O.F.M.Cap : Director, SFO
31 Mr. George P.O : President, SFO
32 Mrs. Jarly Varghese : President, Catholic Mothers’ Union
33 Rev. Fr. Daison Kavalakatt : Director, CLC
34 Mr. N. P. Joy : President, Legion of Mary
35 Rev. Fr. Joy Tharackal : Director, Women’s Commission & Mother’s Union
36 Mrs. Maris Davis : President, Women’s Commission
37 Rev. Fr. Jojo Thoduparambil : Director, KCSL, Manager, Co.Ed. Agency
38 Mr. Francis P.A : President, KCSL
39 Mr. Fredin P.P : President, C. Mission League
40 Rev. Fr. Seejo Irmpan : Director, Bless A Home
41 Mr. Sibin Lazar : President, 
Catholic Teacher’s Gulid
42 Mr. Gigi Mampilly : Vice President, Bless A Home
43 Rev. Fr. Seby Kolangara : Director, Communication Media
44 Rev. Fr. Gijo Vakaparambil : Public Relations Officer
45 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kizhakkumthala : Director, Children`s Ministry
46 Mr. P. L. Chacko, Parekadan : Catechism Representative
47 Prof. Britto Joseph K. Kuniyanthodath : Catechism Representative
Colleges & Other Institutions
1 Dr. P. O. Jenson : The Principal, Sahrdaya CAS, Kodakara
2 Rev. Fr. Raphael Panjikaran : The Principal, Jesus B. Ed. College, Mala
3 Dr. Mathew Paul Ukken : The Principal, Christ College, Irinjalakuda
4 Rev. Sr. Lijo CMC : The Principal, Carmel College, Mala
5 Rev. Sr. Irene FCC : The Principal, S. H. College, Chalakudy
6 Rev. Sr. Isabel C.H.F : The Principal, St. Joseph’s College, Irinjalakuda
7 Dr. Nixon Kuruvila : The Principal, Sahrdaya Engineering College, Kodakara
8 Rev. Fr. Tijo Alappatt : St. James Academy, Chalakudy
9 Rev. Sr. Elsa Baptista CSS : The Nursing Superintendent, St. James Hospital, Chalakudy
10 Rev. Sr. Reema C. M. C. : The Principal, School of Nursing, St. James Hospital, Chalakudy
11 Dr. Cicily Joseph : Principal,College of Nursing,St.JamesHospital
Finance Council Members
1 C. A. Paulson Thengumpallil
2 Adv. E.T. Thomas
3 Mr. Abraham J. Alappat
4 Mr. C.A. John
5 Mr. Pauly Mampilly
6 Mr. Jose J. Kalan
Parish Representatives Ambazhakad Forane
1 Mrs. Siji Biju Nellissery 10 Adv. Poly Antony Plackal
2 Mr. Joy George Kuzhuvelil 11 Mrs. Sweety Jose Kachappilly
3 Ms. Anu Thomas Koyikkara 12 Mr. Tinto Varghese Kallely
4 Mr. Benny John Aynikkal 13 Mr. Joy Kannampilly
5 Mrs. Celine James Maliekkal 14 Dr. Sini Pepson Maliyakkal
6 Mrs. Biji Varghese Ookken 15 Mr. Shijo Varghese Pallippatt
7 Mr. Kodiyan Ouseph Devassy 16 Mr. I. A. Joy Irimpan
8 Mrs. Mary Thomas Kudiyirikkal 17 Mr. Varghese Paranikulangara
9 Mr. Shaji C. P. Chakkalakkal
Chalakudy Forane
1 Mr. Aju P. Varghese, Puthenkudy 11 Mrs. Femeena Sajan Kuriaparambil
2 Mr. Joby A. J., Aricatt 12 Mr. Jith Paul K. Kadavi
3 Mr. Bastin Jacob Kunnankodath Kunnan 13 Mr. Linto Alappat
4 Mr. Davis Nambadan 14 Mr. Mendez K. D. Kannookadan
5 Mr. Varghese Parokkaran 15 Mr. Sijo Devassy Mathala
6 Mr. Aju Thomas Pullanivalappil 16 Mr. V. M. Baby Valappan
7 Mr. Jaison K. A. Kuttikadan 17 Mr. Anil Lal Kattan
8 Mrs. Biji Shibu Manjaly 18 Ms. Alina Jobby Thekkanath
9 Ms. Lipi Jestin Pudussery 19 Lucy Raphy Chenathuparambil
10 Mr. Jeswin Jose Karippai
Edathiruthy Forane
1 Mr. Jeevan Paul Chirayath Cheliparambil 7 Mr. Jose M. A. Marottikkal
2 Mr. John V. M. Vellanikkaran 8 Ms. Molly Pious Maliekkal
3 Mr. John Pius Kavalakkat 9 Sini Benni Kuruthukulam
4 Mr. Biju Mathew Arimboor Pulikkan 10 Joby Paul K. Kanjirathingal
5 Mr. Thomas P. K. Pallippadan 11 Dhanya E. M. Edakkalathur
6 Mr. Ebin P. T. Pulikkan 12 Sani Shaiju Ukken
Irinjalakuda Forane
1 Mr. Telson Kottoly 10 Mrs. Mary Andrews Pozholiparambil
2 Ms. Jasmine Johny Thuluvath 11 Mr. Paul Francis Thommana
3 Mrs. Manju Biju Chakkalakkal 12 Mr. C. P. Varghese Chirayath Erattuparambil
4 Mr. Jomon Lonappan Kodivalappil 13 Mr. Martin Rappai Vellaniparambil
5 Mr. Sinto Anto Perumpilly 14 Mr. Varghese Babu Thekkekara
6 Mr. Ribu Babu Puthanangady 15 Mr. P. O. Lawrence Pottathuparambil
7 Mr. Justin George Thoduparambil 16 Mr. Joy Konengadan
8 Adv. Shiny Jojo Chittilappilly 17 Mr. Thomas Thathampilly
9 Mrs. Sherly Antu Thoduparambil 18 Mr. Anoop Baby Arackal
Kalparambu Forane
1 Mr. Jefrin Jose Palatty 7 Mrs. Shija Johnson Kanamkudam
2 Mr. C. J. Mathew Chakkalakal 8 Mrs. Annie Thomas Kallathuparambil
3 Mr. Davis Chakkalaparambil Ukken 9 Mr. Shaju Kooliyadan
4 Mr. Pauly Kozhikkadan
5 Mrs. Dally Wilson Kallarackal
6 Mr. E. I. Jose Erumakattuparambil
Kodakara Forane
1 Mrs. Mary Devassy Chethalan 9 Mr. Thomas Chacko Madathani
2 Mrs. Sobha Paul Das Kizhakepeedika 10 Mr. Thomas P. L. Padinjarekkadan
3 Mr. Solwin Johnson Alappadan 11 Mr. Sabu Mathew Parasseril
4 Mr. Melwin Davis Cheruparambil 12 Beena Varghese Veliyil
5 Mrs. Juby Biju Nambuchira 13 Mr. Jio K. George Kannamkunni
6 Mrs. Rinta Joy Arodha 14 Mr. Jose Joseph Madavana
7 Mr. Johnson Jose Poonkuttikkal
8 Mr. M. A. George Manattukalayil
Kuttikad Forane
1 Adv. M. D. Shaju Meladath 8 Mrs. Pushpi Wilson Mangalan
2 Mr. Linto John Njarekkadan 9 Mrs. Mercy Jose Payyappilly
3 Mr. Jinson T. Devassy Thommana 10 Mrs. Marykutty George Kuriachira Puthenpurayil
4 Mr. Anoop Antony Meooulliparambil 11 Mr. Anto Lonappan Aliyath
5 Mrs. Vincy Thomas Padayatty 12 Mr. Riju Mavelil
6 Mrs. Minu Vinoj Punneliparambil 13 Mr.Titus D. Kaipparambadan
7 Mrs. Sheeba Davis Mechery 14 Mr. Jose Mundadan
Mala Forane
1 Mr. Leo Jose Parekkadan 6 Mr. James Vithayathil
2 Mr. Akhil Varghese Padamadan 7 Mr. Shalbin Paul Thottappilly
3 Mr. Biju Paul K. Kunnathuparambil 8 Mr. Jos Vazhappilly
4 Mrs. GracyThomas Pereppadan 9 Mr. Kuriakose K.A
5 Mr. Thomachan P. Joseph Panjikkaran 10 Mr. P. A. Joseph Parassery
Papappukara Forane
1 Mr. Shaju Varunny Pudussery 6 Mrs. Meera Antu Illikkal
2 Mr. Paulose Sunny Thekkilakkadan 7 Mrs. Gracy Xavier Kalan
3 Mr. Pavunny Prince Maniparambil 8 Mrs. Mercy Antony Pullokkaran
4 Mrs. Meena Shantu Njerinjampilly 9 Mr. Joseph Nereparambil
5 Mr. Francis Mathews Padinjarethala 10 Mr. Johny Velayanattukaran
Puthenchira Forane
1 Mrs.Sweety Jose Kannai 6 Mrs. Vigi Jomon Payyappilly
2 Mr. Peter K. T. Konkoth 7 Mr. Pauly P. K. Parokkaran
3 Mr. Joseph Pottathuparambil 8 Mr. Jacob Pullukara
4 Mrs. Shiji Baby Vathukadan 9 Mr. Mejo Thomas Kaliankara
5 Mrs. Selin Jaison Punneliparambil
Nominated Members
1 Rev. Fr. Kiran Thattla : Vice Chancellor
2 Rev. Fr. Joyal Cheruvathur : Secretary to Bishop
3 Mr. Wilson Kandamkulathy 24 Mr. Vincent Njarekadan
4 Mr. Thomas I. Kannath 25 Mr. K. F. Babu Kainadathuparambil
5 Mr. Seejo Panjikkaran 26 Mr. Pauly Mambilly
6 Mr. Thomas M. I
7 Mr. E. B. Xavier Ellamthuruthy
8 Mr. Tom Jose Ollukkaran
9 Mr. K. O. Johnson Kombarakaran
10 Mr. Pauly C. L. Chendrappinny
11 Mrs. Rosily Paul Thattil
12 Adv. Hobby J. Azhchangadan
13 Adv. Sunil Jose Vennattuparambil
14 Prof. Annie Faith Thekkethala
15 Dr. Reeny Joy Palatty
16 Mr. Fijo Antony Eluvathingal
17 Mr. A. D. Thomas Alappatt
18 Mr. Baiju P. L. Panamkulam
19 Mr. Jose Maliekal
20 Adv. M. J. Baby Manikathuparambil
21 Mr. Deepak Joseph Attokkaran
22 Mr. Pinto C. L. Chakkalakkal
23 Mr. Jose Thaliyath